Regional Recognition Awards Programme – Nominations 2019

Top Caribbean Career Move

  • Inspector Raffie Browne                                                                 –              Antigua and Barbuda
  • Assistant Superintendent (Ag) Sonia Boyce                          –              Barbados
  • Superintendent Na’imah Astwood                                           –              Bermuda
  • Chief Inspector Everton Spence                                               –              Cayman Islands
  • Assistant Commissioner (Ag) Mc Carta Browne                 –              St. Kitts/Nevis
  • Superintendent Mashama Sealy                                               –              St. Lucia
  • Superintendent Kamecia Blake-Byam                                    –              St. Vincent and the Grenadines

Top Caribbean Community Policing Officer

  • Inspector (Ag) Veldon Ragguette, OH                                      –              Antigua and Barbuda
  • Head Agent Klaas Meijerhof                                                        –              Aruba
  • Sergeant Jamal Mahon                                                                  –              Barbados
  • Constable Cerepha Bridgeman                                                  –              Bermuda
  • Constable Reynold Matthews                                                    –              Cayman Islands
  • Constable Steve Decoteau                                                          –              Grenada
  • Senior Constable Esnard Flavius                                              –              St. Lucia
  • Station Sergeant Meldon James                                              –              St. Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Corporal Jacey Small                                                                      –              Trinidad and Tobago

Top Caribbean Crime Fighter

  • Sergeant Shem Ralph                                                                     –              Antigua and Barbuda
  • Inspector Robert Marsdin                                                             –              Aruba
  • Detective Sergeant Kirk Alleyne                                                –              Barbados
  • Detective Sergeant (Ag) Kenval Bryan                                     –              Cayman Islands
  • Detective Constable Shonel Cummings                                 –              Grenada
  • Corporal Jerry Watt                                                                         –              St. Kitts/Nevis
  • Sergeant Shervon Matthieu                                                        –              St. Lucia
  • Inspector Sherol Lee-James                                                        –              St. Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Inspector (Ag) Robert Joseph                                                     –              Trinidad and Tobago